Race Results


2020 Race Results:  
July 16-18 97th Edgartown Regatta                                                                           
July 17-18 97th Edgartown Junior Regatta
July 18 George Edmonds Memorial
Aug 1-2 Chatham Regatta
Aug 1 Hyannis YC Trophy

2019 Race Results:  
June 26 SM Sailing Cumming Cup
June 29-30 Area A Sears Qualifiers
July1 Stage Harbor Opti Regatta
July 6-7 New Bedford Junior Regatta
July 8 West Dennis Invitational
July 11-13 Edgartown Regatta and Edgartown Junior Regatta
July 15 Stone Horse Opti Regatta
July 15-16 Vineyard Haven Junior Regatta
July 17-18 Duxbury YC Junior Regatta
July 17-18 Area A Bemis Qualifiers
July 18 Outer Cape Invitational
July 20-21 Falmouth Regatta
July 21 Stone Horse Laser Reggatta
July 22-24 SM Sailing Gill Trophy
July 24 Knock-about-the-bay Junior Regatta
July 24-25 Wianno Opti Regatta
July 24-25 Area A Symthe Qualifiers
July 26-28 Hyannis Regatta
July 30 Plymouth Junior Reggatta
July 31 Brad Martin Youth Reggatta at WLYC
July 31 SM Sailing Team Race Champs (Durant Trophy)
Aug 1-2 JO Windsurfing Festival (Vineyard Haven YC)
Aug 2 Belle of the West (Dennis YC)
Aug 2-4 Buzzards Bay Regatta
Aug 2-4 BBR C420 Championship
Aug 3-4 Chatham Regatta
Aug 3-4 SM Sailing Adult Champs (Prosser-Ginn Trophies)
Aug 3 -4 JO Festival - DBMS Jr Regatta
Aug 5-6 Scituate Jr Regatta
Aug 7 Hyannis Youth Invitational
Aug 8 Wild Harbor C420 Invite
Aug 8 Yarmouth Rec 420 Invite
Aug 13-14 Beverly Jr Regatta








2011 Race Results:  
July 6-7, 2011 Bemis Area A Qualifiers at Sail Newport
July 9-10, 2011 New Bedford Jr Regatta C420 Optis Lasers
July 11, 2011 West Dennis Invtiational C420 Opti: Green White Blue Red
July 14-16, 2011 Edgartown Regatta
July 16-17, 2011 Smythe Area A Qualifiers at Conanicut Yacht Club
July 17-19, 2011 SMSA Gill Trophy at Wianno YC
July 20-21, 2011 Sears Area A Qualifiers from Piers Park Sailing Center
July 21- 25, 2011 C420 North Americans from Buffalo Canoe Club
July 22, 2011 Stone Horse Opti Extreme Regatta
July 23-24, 2011 Falmouth Regatta
July 25-27, 2011 Vineyard Haven C420 Regatta
July 26-27, 2011 Wianno Opti Regatta
July 28-31, 2011 Opti New Englands from Beverly YC
July 29-31, 2011 Hyannis Regatta
Aug 1-2, 2011 Scituate Junior Regatta
Aug 1-3, 2011 CJ Buckley Team Race from East Greenwich, RI
Aug 2, 2011 HyannisPort YC Opti Regatta
Aug 5, 2011 Belle of the West Regatta
Aug 5-7, 2011 Buzzards Bay Regatta
Aug 6-7, 2011 Chatham Regatta
Aug 9-10, 2011 Beverly Jr. Regatta
Aug 9-11, 2011 Techno 293 Nationals and RS:X East Coast Champs
Aug 11, 2011 Hyannis Youth Invitational
Aug 12, 2011 Plymouth YC Jr. Regatta
Aug 13, 2011 Chix Only Team Race
Aug 13-14, 2011 Duxbury Bay Jr. Regatta
Aug 13, 2011 Stone Horse Laser Regatta
Aug 15, 2011 Barnstable YC Green Fleet Opti Regatta
Aug 15-16, 2011 SMSA Team Racing Championship

2010 Race Results:  
June 26, 2010 SMSA Cumming Cup
July 5, 2010 West Dennis Invitational
July 6, 2010 Wequaquet Lake Opti Invite
July 7, 2010 SMSA Saltonstall Trophy
July 9, 2010 Stage Harbor Opti Regatta
July 10, 2010 New Bedford Junior Regatta (Area A Symthe Qualifier and SMSA Jones trophy)
July 12, 2010 Stone Horse Opti Regatta
July 12-13, 2010 SMSA Gill Trophy
July 15-17, 2010 Edgartown Junior Regatta
July 24-25, 2010 Falmouth Regatta (Area A Bemis Qualifier and SMSA Nash trophy)
July 24-25, 2010 Duxbury Bay Junior Regatta
July 24, 2010 Stone Horse Laser Regatta
July 26-28, 2010 Vineyard Haven Junior Regatta
July 27, 2010 Plymouth Junior Regatta
July 28-29, 2010 Duxbury YC Junior Regatta
July 28-29, 2010 Wianno YC Opti Regatta
July 30- Aug 1, 2010 Hyannis Regatta
July 31 - Aug 1, 2010 Wequaquet Lake YC Sunfish Regional Regatta
July 31 - Aug 1, 2010 Duxbury YC Mid-summer Regatta
August 2-3, 2010 Scituate Junior Regatta
August 3, 2010 Hyannisport Opti Regatta
August 3-5, 2010 East Coast Jr Windsurfing Champs
August 4, 2010 Bass River YC 420 Challenge
August 5, 2010 Wild Harbor YC C420 regatta
August 6, 2010 Belle of the West Invitational at Dennis YC
August 6-8, 2010 Buzzards Bay Regatta (BBR)
August 7-8, 2010 Chatham Regatta
August 9-11, 2010 CJ Buckley Regatta
August 10, 2010 Barnstable YC Green Fleet Opti Regatta
August 12, 2010 Hyannis Junior Invitational
August 15-16, 2010 SMSA Team Racing Champs
August 17-18, 2010 Beverly Junior Regatta

2009 Race Results:  
June 26-27, 2009 Duxbury Bay 420 Regatta
July 6, 2009 West Dennis Invitational
July 6-7, 2009 Cummings Cup
July 8, 2009 Bass River Invitational
July 10, 2009 Stage Harbor Opti Regatta
July 11-12, 2009 New Bedford Junior Regatta
July13-15, 2009 Gill Trophy
July 14, 2009 Wequaquet Lake Green Fleet Opti Regatta
July 16-18, 2009 Edgartown Junior Regatta
July 20, 2009 Stone Horse Opti Regatta
July 20-22, 2009 Marblehead Junior Race Week (Bemis/Symthe Qualifiers)
July 20-21, 2009 Vineyard Haven Opti/Laser/Bic Open Fun Regatta
July 21, 2009 Hyannis Junior Invitational
July 21, 2009 Plymouth Junior Regatta
July 25-27, 2009 Duxbury Bay Opti Regatta
July 25-27, 2009 Falmouth Regatta
July 27-29, 2009 Vineyard Haven Junior 420 Regatta
July 27-29, 2009 C420 Nationals
July 29-30, 2009 Wianno Opti Invitational
July 31-Aug 2, 2009 Hyannis Regatta
Aug 1-2, 2009 Chatham Regatta
Aug 3-4, 2009 Scituate Junior Regatta (2009 Jr Olympic festival)
Aug 3-5, 23009 CJ Buckley Team Racing Regatta Regatta Report Team List
Aug 4, 2009 Barnstable Opti Green Fleet Regatta
Aug 6, 2009 Wild Harbor Invite
Aug 7, 2009 Belle of the West Invitational C420s Optis
Aug 7-9, 2009 Buzzards Bay Regatta (BBR)
Aug 11-12, 2009 Beverley Junior Regatta C420 Results (Posted results are outdated and incorrect)
Aug 13, 2009 Hyannis Port Opti Invite
Aug 13-14, 2009 SMSA Team Racing Championship
Aug 13-16, 2009 C420 NAs